FORM FILLUP 2018

ADMISSION 2018
FACULTY & STAFF
DEPARTMENT OF BENGALI
  1. Dr. Renuka Maji, M.A.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,Associate Professor & Head of the Deptt
2. Rathin Kumar Pal, M.A.,Assistant Professor
3. Debdas Gayen, M.A.,Assistant Professor
4. Gurupada Mukherjee, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
5. Pinaki Chakraborty, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
 
1. Sudarshan Chakraborty, M.A.,Assistant Professor & Head of the Deptt.
2. Avijit Housi, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
2. Priyanka Koley, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT
  1. Arpita Ghosh, M.A.,M Phil.,Part-time Teacher
2. Sourav Maji, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
3. Mita Samanta, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
4. Biswanath Dolai, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF POL. SCIENCE
  1 Vacant (Full Time)
2 Swarup Samanta, M.A.,B.Ed., Guest Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF PHILOSOPHY
  1. Prof. Kalyan Mondal, M.A.,Assistant Professor & Head of the Deptt.
2. Anewsha Roy, M.A.,B.Ed., Guest Teacher
3. Rahima Khatun, M.A.,B.Ed., Guest Teacher
4. Binoy Ghosh, M.A.,B.Ed., Guest Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY
  1. Dr. Manmohan Guru, M.A(Gold Medalist).,M.Phil., Assistant Professor & Head of the Deptt.
2. Ujjal Roy, M.A.,Assistant Professor
3. Kakali Ghosh, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
4. Tuhin Poira, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
5. Rupam Ghosh, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS
  1.  Sumaita Mallik, M.A.,M.Phil.,Associate Professor & Head of the Deptt.
2. Vacant (Full Time)
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
  1. Semanti Das, M.A., Assistant Prof. & Head of the Deptt.
2. Asad Ali Sarkar, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
3. Krishna Roy, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
4. Rajkumar Ghorai, M.A.,Part-time Teacher
5. Nilu Mohan Ghosh, M.A., B.Ed. ,Guest Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
  1. Dr. Subhrajit Dutta, M.Sc., Ph.D., Assistant Professor & Head of the Deptt.
2. Dr. Partha Roy Chowdhury, M.Sc., Ph.D., Assistant Professor
3. Shubhamita Dutta, M.Sc., B.Ed., Guest Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
  1. Dr. Ajoy Kumar Maiti, M.Sc.(Gold Medalist), Ph.D., Assistant Professor & Head of the Deptt.
2. Vacant (Full Time)
3. Baishakhi Ganguly, M.Sc., B.Ed., Guest Teacher
4. Sumit Jana, M.Sc., B.Ed., Guest Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SC.
  1. Anindya Mondal, M.Sc.,M.Tech.,Assistant Professor & Head of the Deptt.
2. Indadul Khan, M.Sc., Assistant Professor
3. Joynarayan Maji, M.C.A., Part-time Teacher
4. Pradipta Jana,M.C.A., Part-time Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
  1. Dr. Sukla Nandi, M.Sc., Ph.D., Assistant Professor & Head of the Deptt.
2. Amit Mukherjee, M.Sc., B.Ed.,Guest Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF PHY. EDUCATION
  1. Vacant (Full Time)
2. Santinath Patra, M.P.Ed.,Part-time Teacher
3. Sanjoy Dolai, M.A.,B.Ed.,Guest Teacher
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION    
1. Prof. Runu Show,M.A.,Assistant Professor & Head of the Deptt.
2. Sukumar Acharya, M.A.,B.Ed.,Guest Teacher

NON-TEACHING STAFF (FULL TIME)
1. Somnath Chanda, Accountant
2. Mukunda Mondal, Cashier & Acting Head Clerk
3. Madan Ch. Ghorai Clerk
4. Shyamal Bhattacharya, Typist Clerk
5. Anirban Dey, Clerk(LDC)
6. Vacant (Peon)
7. Vacant (Peon)
8. Tapan Bag (Peon)
9. Tapas Kumar Sen (Guard)
10. Vacant (Guard)
11. Mangal Saren, Sweeper
12. Bharati Garai, Lady Attendant
13. Soumen Mondal, Laboratory Attendant(Goegraphy)
14. Shovanlal Chakraborty, Laboratory Attendant(Physics)
15. Tarun Santra, Laboratory Attendant(Physics)
16. Mithu Bhunia, Laboratory Attendant(Computer Science)
17. Aleaya Khatun, Laboratory Attendant(Geography)

CASUAL NON-TEACHING STAFF
1. Mr. Ashok Dolai, (Govt. approved Part-time Sweeper),
2. Mr. Ajit Ghosh, Mali
3. Mr. Debdeep Chakrabaoraty, Lab. attendant
4. Mr. Suvajit Chakraborty, Lab. Attendant
5. Mr. Sandip Ghosh
LIBRARY DEPARTMENT
1. Mr. Chandra Kanta Paik ,Librarian
2. Mr. Biplab Roy,Library Peon